CV

EDUCATION
2015- doctoral candidate, Doctor of Creative Arts, University of Technology, Sydney
2005 Bachelor of Arts (Visual), Australian National University, Canberra
2002 Bachelor of Arts (Hons, 1st Class) in Communication, University of Technology, Sydney
1990 Advanced Certificate in Film Production (stages 1 & 2), North Sydney College of TAFE
1989 B&W Photography and Printing, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney

SOLO EXHIBITIONS
2014 All my people, ArticulateUpstairs, Sydney
2008 Unsafe Passage, Western Plains Cultural Centre (Dubbo Regional Gallery), Dubbo
2006 A recollective, M16 Art Gallery, Canberra; Unsafe Passage, Tin Sheds Gallery, Sydney
2005 Adrift, Raglan Gallery, Cooma

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS
2015 Redfern Biennale, Redfern, Sydney; Feral, Articulate project space, Sydney
2014 The Survey Show, Clandulla Forest, NSW; Redfern Biennale, Redfern, Sydney; Lost, Articulate project space, Sydney
2013 Out of site, Articulate project space, Sydney; Multi¬_grip, Articulate project space, Sydney; Art Month Go West bus, Sydney
2012 Sculpture in the Vineyards, Wollombi
2011 Sculpture by the Sea, Aarhus, Denmark; Fraser/Queen Street Studios residency show
2010 Artscape Biennial, Byron Bay; Hidden, Rookwood Cemetery, Sydney; Museum of Contemporary Art Staff Show, Gaffa, Sydney
2006 Retroactive II, Canberra Contemporary Art Space (CCAS), Manuka; Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2006 (invited artist); Solstice, M16 Art Gallery, Canberra; First, curated by CCAS, Mt Majura Winery, Canberra
2005 Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2005; Sculpture by the Lake, Jindabyne
2004 The March of the Miniatures (6x6x6), Defiance Gallery, Sydney; Members Only, CCAS Manuka, Canberra; Sculpture by the Lake, Jindabyne
2003 1000; CCAS Inaugural Contemporary Art Award, Canberra; Thursday Plantation East Coast Sculpture Show, Ballina; The Art of Flowers, Government House, Sydney (invited artist)
2002 Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2002
2001 Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2001

AWARDS AND RESIDENCIES
2015 Australian Postgraduate Award
2013 Parramatta Artists Studios Residency
2012 Sculpture in the Vineyards, Wollombi, (Highly Commended – Undercliff Site Specific Art Award; Highly Commended – Wollombi Wines Artist in Residence Award, judges: Dani Marti, Sarah Johnson, John Barnes)
2011 Queen St (Fraser) Studio Residency
2006 Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2006 (The Icebergs Dining Room and Bar Signature Prize, judge: Geoffrey Edwards)
2005 The Emerging Artist Support Scheme M16 Exhibition Award 2005; The Emerging Artist Support Scheme Art Monthly Subscription Award 2005
2004 Sculpture by the Lake, Jindabyne (Encouragement Award, judges: Marr Grounds, Nigel Lendon)
2003 Thursday Plantation East Coast Sculpture Show, Ballina (Highly Commended, judge: Michael Keighery)
2001 Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi 2001 (Honourable Mention, judges: Tom Arthur, Edmund Capon, Jim Croke)

BIBLIOGRAPHY
http://www.broadsheet.com.au/sydney/art-and-design/article/redfern-biennale
the art life, ‘Tammaramma Door Slammer’, November 2006 (http://artlife.blogspot.com/2006/11/tammaramma-door-slammer.html)
Six Degrees of Separation: Sydney, SBS TV, January 2005
Grisha Dolgopolov, ‘Borderpanic Remedies’, RealTime + OnScreen, No. 52, September 2002–January 2003